Wednesday, October 26, 2016

NOVEMBER 2016

NOVEMBER
11/01 - Beef Jerk (AUSTRALIA), Feelings, Village Wives @ UFO Factory, Detroit
11/01 - ALMOST GOLD @ El Club, Detroit FREE
11/02 - Let The Animals Kill Us, Ape Not Kill Ape, Adam Shead @ Far House, Ann Arbor
11/02 - HUMP DAY PARTY! @ Trixies Bar, Hamtramck FREE

11/03 - Kayak Jones (IA), Fire Ghost (CANADA), Hot Mulligan, Nature's Garbage, Welman @ The Sanctuary, Detroit
11/04 - Jim Strong (PA), Ghost In Salad (PA), Creode @ Ditto Ditto Books, Detroit
11/04 - Meshes, Wraiths @ Unity Vibration, Ypsilanti FREE

11/04 - Horisont (SWEDEN), Electric Citizen (OH) @ Third Man Records, Detroit
11/04 - 88 Fingers Louie q(IL), Break Anchor, Empathy, Suburban Delinquents @ The Sanctuary, Detroit
11/04 - 1-800-Band (NY), Jeanies (NY), Primitiv Parts, Cheetahs @ UFO Factory, Detroit
11/04 - Child Bite, Golden Torso, The Armed, Old Gods, Zoos of Berlin, L.A.Z. (Clear Soul Forces), Reverend, Mic Phelps, CAPTWOLF @ El Club, Detroit
11/05 - S U R V I V E (TX), Majeure (PA), DJ Something Cold @ El Club, Detroit
11/05 - Craig Brown Band, Loose Koozies @ Marble Bar, Detroit FREE
11/05 - Geiger Counter (MN), Coelacanth (OH), Soros, Phoolan Devi, Lt. Dan @ The Precinct, Detroit
11/05 - Klangstof (NORWAY), Lyrans, Bunny Fluff @ UFO Factory, Detroit
11/05 - No/Breaks, Aggro Or Die!, Westside Rebellion, Spooky Basements @ The Sanctuary, Detroit
11/05 - RotoKiller, Sin Theorem, The Lucid Furs, Bubak @ Crossroad's, Ypsilanti
11/06 - Savoy Motel (TN), Quick Draw, SUI @ Lo & Behold!, Hamtramck
11/06 - Booker T. Jones (CA) @ El Club, Detroit
11/06 - Fight Amputation (PA), Them Teeth, Wax @ The Sanctuary, Detroit
11/06 - Death Has 1000 Ears (PA), Scissor Now!, Ceiling @ The 3rd Death Star, Ann Arbor
11/07 - Anicon (NY), Wayfarer (CO), Dark Winter @ Cellarmen's, Hazel Park
11/07 - Jim Cherewick @ Arbor Brewing Company, Ann Arbor FREE

11/07 - Honus Honus (CA), Pink Mexico (NY) @ El Club, Detroit
11/08 - Axis: Sova (IL), Quilt Boy, Glass Fabrik @ UFO Factory, Detroit
11/08 - DIIV (NY), Moon King (CANADA) @ Blind Pig, Ann Arbor
11/09 - The Sueves (IL), Casual Sweetheart, Feelings, DJ Basic_Brat @ UFO Factory, Detroit
11/09 - DIIV (NY), Moon King (CANADA) @ Pyramid Scheme, Grand Rapids
11/10 - Jeff Rosenstock (NY), Hard Girls (CA), Katie Ellen (NY) @ El Club, Detroit
11/10 - Wild Nothing (VA), Small Black (NY) @ The Loving Touch, Ferndale
11/10 - Chasms (CA),  Sikk Laffter (CA), Ritual Howls, Freakish Pleasures DJ's @ UFO Factory, Detroit
11/10 - Laserbeams Of Boredom @ littlehaus, Ann Arbor FREE
11/11 - Radiation Risks (NY), Plastic (IL), Wild Sun @ The Precinct, Detroit

11/11 - His Name Is Alive, Paint Thinner @ El Club, Detroit
11/11 - Fake Limbs (IL), Human Skull, Lawnmower @ UFO Factory, Detroit
11/11 - Dead Leaf Echo (NY), Diagonal (IL), Warhorses @ Garden Bowl, Detroit FREE
11/11 - The Belle Isles, Prude Boys, Quick Draw @ Donovan's Pub, Detroit

11/11 - Xiu Xiu (CA) @ MOCAD, Detroit
11/11 - PUP (CANADA), PKEW PKEW PKEW (CANADA) Meat Wave (IL) @ Pyramid Scheme, Grand Rapids
11/12 - The Glass Path, Treading Bloom, Monk's Quarters @ Bank Suey, Hamtramck

11/12 - Whelmed (IN), don't , AM People. Clevinger @ Trumbullplex, Detroit
11/12 - ECHO FEST: Nik Turner's Hawkwind (UK), Holy Wave (TX), Heaven's Gateway Drugs (IN), Nest Egg (NC), Hedersleben (CA), UUBBUURRUU (CANADA), New Planet Trampoline (OH), Wolf Eyes, Timmy's Organism, Mountains & Rainbows, The Deadly Vipers, Sisters Of Your Sunshine Vapor, 3FT, Rogue Satellites @ Magic Stick, Detroit
11/12 - The Kickstand Band, Allye Gaietto, Junglefowl @ Marble Bar, Detroit
11/12 - The Amino Acids, The Bill Bondsmen, The Jollys, Tribes Collide, Unidentified Drunken Injury, Steve Harvey Oswald @ Cellarmen's, Hazel Park
11/12 - CRX (CA), Streets Of Laredo (NY), The Gloomies (CA) @ El Club, Detroit
11/12 - Michael Buratto (IN), Spelling, Shuttershop @ Dreamland Theater, Ypsilanti
11/12 - Bear Vs Shark, Braidedveins, Bong Mountain @ Pyramid Scheme, Grand Rapids
11/13 - Uniform (NY), HSY (CANADA), Marital Vows, DJ Something Cold @ El Club, Detroit
11/13 - Gene Pick (PA), Slow Tongued Beauty (PA), Network Glass (MD), Sick Llama, 1%ERS @ The SCIF, Detroit
11/13 - Dwell (NC), Orthodox (TN), Heavens Die (VA), Backswing, Short Leash, Soul Sucker @ The Sanctuary, Detroit
11/13 - Jeffrey Lewis & Los Bolts (NY), don't, Zombie Jesus & The Chocolate Sunshine Band, Willa Rae @ Lager House, Detroit
11/14 - Brace War (VA), Bent Life (NE), Great Reversals, Bitter Peace A.D., Greg Bennick @ The Sanctuary, Detroit
11/15 - El Perro Del Mar (SWEDEN), Shells @ El Club, Detroit

11/15 - ALMOST GOLD @ El Club, Detroit FREE
11/16 - Trap Them (MA), Yautja (TN), Dead Church, Sunlight's Bane @ El Club, Detroit
11/16 - SERAPHINE COLLECTIVE DJ NIGHT @ UFO Factory, Detroit FREE
11/17 - The Afterglows (PA), Middle Children (IN), Bonny Doon, Drinkard Sisters @ Trumbullplex, Detroit
11/17 - The Glass Path, Phoolan Devi, Vaaults, Pillars Of Ash @ The Precinct, Detroit

11/17 - Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, Empty Houses @ El Club, Detroit
11/17 - Nobunny (CA), The Mahonies, Decisions, Colorwheel @ Marble Bar, Detroit
11/17 - Bad Idols (TN), Free Bleeders, Luxury Flux, Scary Women, Odds Fish @ New Dodge Lounge, Hamtramck

11/18 - Protomartyr, Fred Thomas, Lost System @ Pyramid Scheme, Grand Rapids
11/18 - Gag (WA), Lower Species (WA), Freedom, True Love, Thin Skin, Death Rate @ The Sanctuary, Detroit

11/18 - Loscil (CANADA), Benoît Pioulard (WA), Windy & Carl @ UFO Factory, Detroit
11/18 - HAUTE TO DEATH @ Temple Bar, Detroit

11/18 - Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, The Messenger Birds @ El Club, Detroit
11/19 - Jes Kramer, Fiona Dickinson @ Heritage Hill Historic District, Grand Rapids 11am-2pm
11/19 - Purling Hiss (PA), The Sueves (IL), K9 Sniffies @ El Club, Detroit
11/19 - The Blind Shake (MN), Tyvek, Quilt Boy @ UFO Factory, Detroit
11/19 - The Afterglows (PA), Owel (NJ), The Soil & The Sun, Rachele Eve @ Pyramid Scheme, Grand Rapids
11/19 - Daniken (OH), Diamond Hens, Dave Graw @ Kelly's Bar, Hamtramck
11/19 - Slim To None, Streaking In Tongues, Blessed Beast @ Dreamland Theater, Ypsilanti
11/20 - True Widow (TX), Mary Lattimore (PA), Sweat @ El Club, Detroit
11/20 - Reality Something (TN), Deadbeat Beat, Growwing Pains @ Third Man Records, Detroit
11/20 - Child, Anybody But The Cops, Platonic Boyfriends, Artporn, Johanna Baumann, Rebecca Rosen, Etc... @ 907 Lincoln, Ann Arbor

11/21 - The Dickies (CA), The Queers (NH), Devious Ones, The Cheetahs @ Magic Stick, Detroit
11/22 - SAD13 (MA), Vagabon (NY), Stef, don't @ El Club, Detroit
11/22 - CFM (CA), The Deadly Vipers, Decisions @ UFO Factory, Detroit
11/22 - Scissor Now!, Laserbeams Of Boredom, Junglefowl @ 8 Ball, Ann Arbor FREE
11/22 - ALMOST GOLD @ El Club, Detroit FREE
11/22 - Ascend/Descend (MA), Phoolan Devi, Rotokiller @ Trumbullplex, Detroit
11/23 - The Arch Mystics, Tyler Hicks, Warren Defever, Efe Bes, Julian Spradlin, Bridget Micheals, Heath Mourerland, Eale Davis, Matthew Smith, Andrew Coltrane, Michael Malis, Marcus Elliot, Johnny Ill, Skeeter Shelton, Viki Viktoria, Sam Hooker, 696 Blues Band, James Cornish, David Shettler, Dave Hurley, One Up Man Ship, Betsy Soukup, Ben Willis, Nick Sternberg, Etc... @ Trinosophes, Detroit 9am-5pm
11/23 - Casual Sweetheart, Mic Phelps & Young Macs Therealest, DJ Rebecca Goldberg, DJ Andrew Miller @ Third Wave Music, Detroit FREE
11/23 - The Hentchmen, The 3D Invisibles, The Idiot Kids @ UFO Factory, Detroit
11/23 - Anonymous Touch, Sikk Laffter, Charles Manier @ Elks Pratt Lounge, Ann Arbor
11/23 - The Britemores, The Creepos @ Trixie's Bar, Hamtramck
11/24 - Double Winter, Shells, Danny & The Darleans, 696 Blues Band, Drinkard Sisters @ El Club, Detroit

11/25 - Drinkard Sisters, Joey Mazzola, Ashley Hennen & Andrew Barret @ Third Wave Music, Detroit FREE
11/25 - HLDY MRKT 4: Double Winter @ Jam Handy, Detroit FREE

11/25 - Pod Blotz (CA), Little Princess, Jimbo Easter, Viands @ Trinosophes, Detroit
11/25 - Valley Hush, James Linck, Humons, Nothing Elegant DJ Set @ El Club, Detroit
11/25 - Litüus (IL), Crodetti, Car Radio, Circument, Rawaat, 100 Limousines, Ben Mason @ Leland City Club, Detroit

11/26 - PRC, The Vitas, Traag, Weeping Iniquity, DJ Soren @ Hybrid Moments, Detroit
11/26 - Ulcerate (NEW ZEALAND), Zhrine (ICELAND), Phobocosm (CANADA) @ Corktown Tavern, Detroit
11/26 - Simply Saucer (CANADA) @ Entropy Stereo, Redford
11/26 - Miguel Gutierrez & Jimmy Blues, Williamjfe, DJ Scott Zacharias @ Third Wave Music, Detroit FREE
11/27 - Marisa Anderson (OR), Xylouris White (GREECE) @ Third Man Records, Detroit
11/28 - Weather Lore (NJ), Great Reversals, Vampires, Trepanning @ Trumbullplex, Detroit

11/29 - ALMOST GOLD @ El Club, Detroit FREE
11/30 - Makoto Kawabata + Tatsuya Nakatani Duo (JAPAN), Chatoyant @ Trinosophes, Detroit
11/30 - We Are Scientists (CA), TART @ El Club, Detroit