Monday, October 28, 2019

NOVEMBER 2019

NOVEMBER
11/01 - Lungs (MN), Bubak, Wormfoot, You Look Poor @ Trumbullplex, Detroit
11/01 - Squared Off (IL), Fighting For Scraps (IL), Gear Jammer @ Kelly's Bar, Hamtramck
11/01 - Duende, After Dark Amusement Park, Kind Beast @ Outer Limits Lounge, Detroit
11/01 - SCORPIO RISING III: Kevin McKay, The Beauticians, Hellghillies, Propaine Gaines, 
Inri 66 vs Lidless Eye, EnD, The Tine Marie Experience @ Dreamland Theater, Ypsilanti
11/01 - Lean Year (VA), Idle Ray @ Lo-Fi, Ann Arbor

11/02 - Phony (LA), Jonathan Franco, Ugly Flannel, Pistol Gang @ The Old Miami, Detroit
11/02 - Toeheads, Mammon, Orc, Hordes, Mortal Disguise @ New Dodge Lounge, Hamtramck
11/02 - Mal Blum (NY), River Spirit, She/Her/Hers @ Outer Limits Lounge, Detroit
11/02 - Extra Arms, Hidebehind @ Bowlero, Royal Oak FREE
11/02 - Throne, Vestigial, Recorruptor, Dead Nerves @ Pyramid Scheme, Grand Rapids
11/03 - World Peace (CA), Blame God (NY), D!pT (IN), Uncle Ray (CANADA), Surfer James, Silenus @ Crow Manor, Detroit
11/03 - Matthew Rolin (OH), Tyler Hicks, Matthew Smith, Chablis @ Outer Limits Lounge, Detroit

11/03 - Bernie & The Wolf (IL), Noble Hobo, Galaxsea 6 @ Trumbullplex, Detroit 
11/04 - Sleater-Kinney (WA), Joseph Keckler (NY) @ Majestic Theatre, Detroit
11/04 - Amy O (IN), Advance Base (IL), Anna Burch @ Deluxx Fluxx, Detroit
11/04 - Vital Remains (RI), Carnis Immortalis, Jesus Wept, Achimime, Hate Unbound @ The Sanctuary, Hamtramck
11/05 - Minibeast (RI), Dr. Pete Larson, MRKT @ Outer Limits Lounge, Detroit

11/05 - EQ Why (IL), Ariel Sports, Insect Deli, Jonnn, Seanni B @ Phoney Island, Detroit
11/05 - Unmaker (VA, Damien Done, Vazum @ Lo-Fi, Ann Arbor
11/06 - Pentagram (VA), Temple Of The Fuzz Witch, Midas, The Lucid Furs @ The Sanctuary, Hamtramck
11/06 - Tomeka Reid Quartet (NY) @ Blue Llama, Ann Arbor 7 PM & 9:30 PM sets
11/07 - Good Fuck (IL), Sikk Laffter, Pneumatic @ Outer Limits Lounge, Detroit

11/07 - Lisa Prank (WA), Junk Food Junkies, Soviet Girls, Prude Boys @ Trumbullpex, Detroit
11/08 - Midwest Lust (MO), P. Peltier (OH), Bullshit Market, Dental Work, 
Philadelphia Mass Turbulence of 1947, K9 Hemorrhoids @ Trixie's Bar, Hamtramck
11/08 - Blue Hawaii (CANADA/GERMANY), Jenny & Jackie, 2000 Blue @ UFO Factory, Detroit
11/08 - Chastity Belt (WA), Strange Ranger (PA) @ Deluxx Fluxx, Detroit
11/08 - The Schizophonics (CA), John Salvage, The Dregs, DJ Amy Gore @ Outer Limits Lounge, Detroit

11/08 - Evil Sword (PA), Katherine Katherine, Kelly Brown @ The Trumbullplex, Detroit
11/08 - Forest Management (IL), Monogamy (IL), Church Shuttle, Wet Dog @ Metal Frat, Ann Arbor
11/08 - Dr. Pete Larson, Disaster Relief @ Blind Pig, Ann Arbor
11/08 - Zzvava, Sisters Of Your Sunshine Vapor @ Lo-Fi, Ann Arbor

11/08 - Malevich (GA), Drow, Attrition Cult, Body And Whip @ The Credit Union, Muskegon Hts
11/09 - Katie Ebbitt (NY), Haunted, Kathy Leisen @ The Room Project, Detroit
11/09 - Tulip (MN), Martha's Got A Limp Wrist (IL), Shit Life, Morbid Cunt @ Trumbullplex, Detroit
11/09 - Screw, Come Out Fighting, Duk Butter, Slammin Zeros, Keep Away @ Kelly's Bar, Hamtramck
11/09 - 
Cannibal Abortion (IL), Predator (IL), Carnis Immortalis, Pestilent Age, Triangulations, Yokai @ Transitions Skatepark, Dearborn Heights
11/09 - Pale Grey Lore (OH), Electric Huldra, The Hand, Glass Chimera @ The Sanctuary, Hamtramck
11/09 - Emily Jane Powers (IL), Handgrenades @ Lo-Fi, Ann Arbor
11/09 - Bars Of Gold, Cavalcade, Rip VanRipper, Narc Out The Reds  @ Mac's Bar, Lansing
11/09 - Evil Sword (PA) @ Mute City, Kalamazoo
11/10 - Merauder (NY), Leeway (NY), High Alert, Stacked Deck, Born Of Hate @ The Sanctuary, Hamtramck 
11/10 - Alex G (PA), Tomberlin (KY), Indigo De Souza (NC) @ El Club, Detroit
11/10 - Autopilot (CANADA), Hydropark, Stop Watch, Social Meteor Music @ Lo-Fi, Ann Arbor 
11/12 - Weeping Icon (NY), Double Winter, Paint Thinner DJ Charles Trees @ UFO Factory, Detroit
11/12 - Stuyedeyed (NY), GIRL FIGHT, Lotion @ Outer Limits Lounge, Detroit

11/12 - Factual Brains (OH), Mirror Monster, Willow Tree @ Ghost House, Detroit
11/12 - Nile (SC), Terrorizer (CA), Carnis Immortalis, Nethergate, Glorious Dead, Last Famous Words @ The Token Lounge, Westland
11/13 - Cannibal Corpse (NY), Thy Art Is Murder (AUSTRALIA), Perdition Temple (FL) @ Saint Andrew's Hall, Detroit

11/13 - Bobkat'65 (SPAIN), Nox Boys (PA), The Amino Acids, DJ's Alright & Prude Boys @ Outer Limits Lounge, Detroit
11/14 - King Diamond (DENMARK), Uncle Acid & The Deadbeats (UK), Idle Hands (OR) @ The Fillmore, Detroit
11/14 - Chatoyant, Empool @ Outer Limits Lounge, Detroit
11/15 - Monica Plaza, Co-Stars @ Trixie's Bar, Hamtramck 
11/15 - DANIEL JOHNSTON TRIBUTE: Stef Chura, Craig Brown, Libby DeCamp, Ben Collins, Matt Milia, Greater Alexander, Marlon Morton, Jesse Sheperd-Bates @ Magic Stick, Detroit
11/15 - Angel Olsen (NC), Vagabon (NY) @ Royal Oak Music Theatre, Royal Oak
11/15 - The Deluxe Country Music Band, Libby DeCamp, Why Bother @ Outer Limits Lounge, Detroit
11/15 - Beton Arme (CANADA), 
Sapona, Tooth, Overdrive @ Kelly's Bar, Hamtramck
11/15 - Busby Death Chair, Fishgutz & The Stinkin' Orchestra, Wormfoot @ Crow Manor, Detroit
11/15 - Obscene (IL), Centenary, Recorruptor, Human Maceration @ Mac's Bar, Lansing
11/16 - Suffocation (NY), Belphegor (AUSTRIA), Necronmicon (CANADA), Abiotic (FL) @ The Sanctuary, Hamtramck
11/16 - Crown Vic (WV), Place Blame (PA), Poison Tongues, Keep Away, The Gelling @ Crow Manor, Detroit
11/16 - Isles Of ESP, Dinner Music, B, Parallel People @ Lager House, Detroit

11/16 - Mikal Cronin (CA), Shannon Lay (CA) @ Deluxx Fluxx, Detroit
11/16 - Touché Amoré (CA), Empath (PA), La Dispute @ Saint Andrew's Hall, Detroit
11/16 - 
Desiring Dead Flesh, Grave Surfers, Upright Ape, High Totals @ Displaced Manor, Lansing
11/17 - Exhumed (CA), Gatecreeper (AZ), Necrot (CA), Judiciary (TX), Mutilatred, @ The Sanctuary, Hamtramck
11/17 - MONO (JAPAN), Bell Witch (WA) @ Pyramid Scheme, Grand Rapids 
11/17 - Suffocation (NY), Belphegor (AUSTRIA), Necronomicon (CANADA), Abiotic (FL) @ Elevation, Grand Rapids 
11/18 - Sharptooth (MD), Limbs (FL), Wristmeetrazor (DC) @ The Sanctuary, Hamtramck 
11/19 - Fabio Frizzi (ITALY), Slasher Dave @ The Sanctuary, Hamtramck 
11/19 - Moon Duo (OR), Moonwalks @ MOCAD, Detroit
11/19 - Shana Falana (NY), Of House, The Negroes @ Outer Limits Lounge, Detroit

11/20 - Kikagaku Moyo (JAPAN), Minami Deutsch (JAPAN), Hydropark @ El Club, Detroit
11/20 - Weird Paul (PA), Just Guys Being Dudes, The Obscenities @ Outer Limits Lounge, Detroit
11/21 - SOMETHING COLD @ UFO Factory, Detroit FREE 

11/21 - Iron Kingdom (CANADA), Iron Belly, Die Laughing @ New Dodge Lounge, Hamtramck
11/21 - Lyrans, Leafar Village @ Outer Limits Lounge, Detroit
11/21 - Sanction (NY), Queensway (MD), Vatican (GA), Fuming Mouth (MA), Wounded Touch @ Counter Culture, Saginaw
11/22 - The Sueves (IL), Eroders, Career Club @ Outer Limits Lounge, Detroit
11/22 - Inoculation (OH), Bloodtusk (OH), HoboStew, Steve Harvey Oswald @ Crow Manor, Detroit

11/22 - Le Wolves (CA), Sugar Tradition, Just Guys Being Dudes @ Ham House, Hamtramck 
11/22 - Fit For An Autopsy (NJ), Lorna Shore, Last Ten Seconds Of Life, Dyscarnate, Forces @ The Sanctuary, Hamtramck
11/22 - Heroes of Charlotte, The Plastic Beach, Sapona, Longshot The Underdog @ Trumbullplex, Detroit
11/22 - Greet Death, Moss Jaw, Bombastic Dream Pussy, Grey Matter @ Mac's Bar, Lansing
11/23 - Shells, Vision Board, Stef Chura (solo), John Salvage, Vinny Moonshine @ Void House, Detroit 
11/23 - Black Knife (KY), Body Farm (OH), Anguish, Shroud @ Outer Limits Lounge, Detroit
11/23 - Hawkbaby (OH), Timmy's Organism, The Stools, Detroit 442 @ UFO Factory, Detroit

11/23 - Wild Side (CANADA), Division Of Mind (VA), Invoke (NC), Never Ending Game, Born Of Hate @ The Sanctuary, Hamtramck 
11/23 - The Dewtons, City Mouse, Randy Bastards @ Kelly's Bar, Hamtramck
11/23 - Voyag3r, Cavalcade, Brown Company, Room 101 @ Mac's Bar, Lansing
11/24 - Sanguisugabogg (OH), Mutilatred (OH), Plague Years, Nethergate @ The Sanctuary, Hamtramck
11/25 - Cold Beaches (IL), Emily Blue (IL), Phased Out, Quells @ Lager House, Detroit
11/26 - Power Trip (TX), High On Fire (CA), Devil Master (PA), Creeping Death (TX) @ Majestic Theatre, Detroit
11/26 - In Search Of Solace (MN), A War Within, As Darkness Falls, Ogemaw County, Come Forth @ The Sanctuary, Hamtramck 
11/26 - Goblin (ITALY), Gigan (IL), Hydropark @ Blind Pig, Ann Arbor
11/27 - FREAKSGIVING: Friends Of Dennis Wilson, The Stolls, Vvisions, GIRL FIGHT!, Toeheads, Counter Elites, Sisters Of Your Sunshine Vapor, The Hand, Blood Stone, Just Guys Being Dudes, Long Stairs, Craig Garwood, Eyes Cried Shut @ Tangent Gallery, Detroit
11/27 - Milk Bath, Bars Of Gold, Oscilating Fan Club @ Outer Limits Lounge, Detroit

11/27 - BASK (NC), Toe Cutter, Iron Mountain, Mammon @ The Sanctuary, Hamtramck 
11/27 - Human Skull, Midas, Nick Maz, DJ Wheeler @ Lo-Fi, Ann Arbor
11/29 - don't, minihorse, Frontier Ruckus @ UFO Factory, Detroit

11/29 - Chelsea Spirit (IL/OH), Kevin McKay, Freind @ Tympanum, Warren
11/29 - Deadbeat Beat, AM People, Book Lovers @ Outer Limits Lounge, Detroit
11/29 - Disco Assault (CANADA), Bump-N-Uglies, U.D.I. @ The Sanctuary, Hamtramck 
11/30 - Guided By Voices (OH) @ Saint Andrews Hall, Detroit
11/30 - NEW YORK NIGHT TRAIN: Soul Clap + Dance Off w/Ultimate Ovation plus DJ's @ UFO Factory, Detroit
11/30 - Mover Shaker, Solemn Judgement, Bombastic Dream Pussy, Odmiana @ The Sanctuary, Hamtramck 
11/30 - The Green Leaves (IN), Discontent, Hard Home, Dead Nerves, Corrode @ The Pit, Grand Rapids 

No comments:

Post a Comment